Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Ready to play now

by Fletcher Whiteley

Plano West PG Avery Johnson Jr. was looking for a chance to play quickly in college. Texas A&M offered that chance and he quickly committed. Find out more here. [details]


Aggies hope for more depth, better fortunes

by Mark Passwaters
Kourtney Roberson and the Aggies ended their 2013-14 season in disappointing fashion Monday night, but what does next year hold? A lot of questions need to be answered.  

Others make moves as A&M stands pat

by Jeff Tarpley
Buzz Williams is the new basketball coach at Virginia Tech. As Jeff Tarpley notes, football schools are now making moves to add big name hoops coaches -- but Texas A&M hasn't.  

Without compelling play, hoops fans stay home

by Jeff Tarpley
Mark Turgeon complained about A&M's fans too, but they'll show if given something compelling to watch.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
E. Turner17.53.02.335.642.636.184.8
F. Harris12.02.31.330.246.045.382.5
R. Turner9.26.20.223.451.50.062.7
K. Roberson6.96.60.824.762.60.053.1
J. Reese6.22.31.926.236.636.476.3
A. Caruso5.53.23.424.737.326.560.0
A. Young2.82.90.313.135.60.071.1
J. Green2.81.51.112.435.416.077.1
J. Jahns1.61.90.414.541.912.570.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1116 fans online now
Northgate
Get the inside, confidential Aggie scoop right here!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Texas A&M BASKETBALLRecord: 18-16 (8-11)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
TEXAS A&M '13Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 2.17 1
Rivals150 0 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
4K. Davis | 6-10, 232, Jr, JR
 Dallas, TX (DeSoto HS)
 
Forward
20D. Alexander | 6-9, 217, So, SO
 Dripping Springs, TX (Dripping Springs HS)
42J. Jahns | 6-6, 202, Sr, SR
 Spring, TX (Klein Collins HS)
33G. Jolly | 6-8, 221, So, SO
 Southlake, TX (Carroll HS)
32K. Roberson | 6-9, 234, Sr, SO
 Arcadia, LA (Christian Life Academy)
35R. Turner | 6-9, 230, Sr, SR
 Houston, TX (Jones HS)
0A. Young | 6-8, 241, Jr, JR
 Monterey, CA (Monterey Peninsula CC)
 
Guard
21A. Caruso | 6-5, 176, Fr, FR
 College Station, TX (A&M Consolidated HS)
15K. Dobbins | 6-0, 164, Fr, FR
 Houston, TX (Memorial HS)
13J. Green | 6-5, 183, So, SO
 Flower Mound, TX (Flower Mound HS)
12F. Harris | 5-11, 172, Jr, JR
 Chicago, IL (College of Southern Idaho)
10B. McDonald | 5-11, 172, Jr, JR
 Spring, TX (Klein Collins HS)
11J. Reese | 6-1, 173, Fr, FR
 Bryan, TX (Bryan HS)
2S. Smith | 6-4, 185, Fr, FR
 Jacksonville, FL (Faith Baptist Christian School)
31E. Turner | 6-5, 212, Jr, SR
 Sacramento, CA (University of Washington)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AggieYell.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.